To follow the dream, and again to follow the dream – and so – always – usque ad finem...
× The Tall Ships Races 2019

Topic-icon Race 1 TTSR 2019 Aalborg - Fredrikstad

  • NavyNews
  • NavyNews Avatar Autor
  • Wylogowany
  • Command Chief Petty Officer
  • Command Chief Petty Officer
Więcej
4 dni 9 godzin temu - 4 dni 8 godzin temu #303 przez NavyNews
Replied by NavyNews on topic Race 1 TTSR 2019 Aalborg - Fredrikstad
Wyniki Race 1 The Tall Ships Races 2019 (Final Results)
Aalborg - Fredrikstad:

Pos in Class       -       Pos OA
  • Class A:

    1 Statsraad Lehmkuhl (Norway) - 7
    2 Fryderyk Chopin (Poland) - 9
    3 Oosterschelde (The Netherlands) - 10
    4 Eendracht (The Netherlands) - 12
    5 Christian Radich (Norway) - 22
    6 Shabab Oman II (Royal Navy of Oman) - 28
    7 Sørlandet (Norway) - 29
    8 Cisne Branco (Brazilian Navy) - 30
    9 Dar Młodzieży (Poland) - 31
    10 Shtandart (Russia) - 32
    11 Gulden Leeuw (The Netherlands) - 34
    12 Pogoria (Poland) - 35
    13 Wylde Swan (The Netherlands) - 36
    14 Europa (The Netherlands) - 38
    15 Alexander von Humboldt II (Germany) - 39
    16 Loa (Denmark) - 40
    17 Cuauhtémoc (Mexican Navy) - 41
    18 Thalassa (The Netherlands) - 43
    19 Roald Amundsen (Germany) - 44

  • Class B:

    1 Christiania (Norway) - 1
    2 Maybe (UK) - 3
    3 Gratitude (Sweden) - 4
    4 Rupel (Belgium) - 5
    5 Jens Krogh (Denmark) - 6
    6 Atene (Sweden) - 13
    7 Ingo (Sweden) - 23
    8 Morning Star of Revelation (UK) - 25
    9 Westvind Af Goteborg (Sweden) - 26
    10 Johann Smidt (Germany) - 33
    11 Hawila (Finland) - 37

  • Class C:

    1 Koalicja (Poland) - 2
    2 Dar Szczecina (Poland) - 8
    3 Challenge Wales (UK) - 14
    4 Helena (Finland) - 15
    5 Spaniel (Latvia) - 17
    6 Ocean Scout (UK) - 18
    7 Thermopylae Clipper (UK) - 19
    8 Esprit (Germany) - 21
    9 Silesia.PL (Poland) - 42

  • Class D:

    1 Tuulelind (Estonia) - 11
    2 Tara (Denmark) - 16
    3 Rona II (UK) - 20
    4 Bies (Poland) - 24
    5 Urania (The Netherlands) - 27

  • Retired:

    Lord Nelson (UK) - Class A
    Morgenster (The Netherlands) - Class A
    Aglaia - (Austria) - Class B
    Astrid Finne (Sweden) - Class B
    Atyla (Vanuatu) - Class B
    Den Store Bjorern (Denmark) - Class B
    Klitta (Denmark) - Class B
    Kyrre (Norway) - Class B
    Skonnerten Jylland (Denmark) - Class B
    Swan (UK) - Class B
    Belfer (Poland) - Class B

  • Did Not Start:

    Alexa (Germany) - Class B
    Farurej (Poland) - Class C
    Gedania (Poland) - Class C
    Juan de Langara (Spain) - Class C
    St Barbara V (UK) - Class D
    Urtica (Poland) - Class D

  • Accompanying:

    Betty (Denmark) - Class B

Report Date: 11/07/2019 Report Time: 10:00:00 UTC - sailtraininginternational.org
Ostatnia4 dni 8 godzin temu edycja: NavyNews od. Powód: Aktualizacja

Proszę Zaloguj lub Zarejestruj się, aby dołączyć do konwersacji.

  • NavyNews
  • NavyNews Avatar Autor
  • Wylogowany
  • Command Chief Petty Officer
  • Command Chief Petty Officer
Więcej
1 rok 6 miesiąc temu #275 przez NavyNews
Race 1 TTSR 2019 Aalborg - Fredrikstad was created by NavyNews
Program The Tall Ships Races 2019:

  • Aalborg, Denmark - Wednesday 3 July - Saturday 6 July
    Race 1
  • Fredrikstad, Norway - Thursday 11 July - Sunday 14 July
    Cruise in Company
  • Bergen, Norway - Sunday 21 July - Wednesday 24 July
    Race 2
  • Aarhus, Denmark - Thursday 1 August - Sunday 4 August

Proszę Zaloguj lub Zarejestruj się, aby dołączyć do konwersacji.

Zasilane przez Forum Kunena