To follow the dream, and again to follow the dream – and so – always – usque ad finem...
× The Rendez-Vous 2017 Tall Ships Regatta

Topic-icon The Rendez-Vous 2017 Tall Ships Regatta Race Results

Więcej
2 tygodni 5 dni temu - 2 dni 19 godzin temu #270 przez Bosman
Bosman stworzył temat: The Rendez-Vous 2017 Tall Ships Regatta Race Results
The Rendez-Vous 2017 Tall Ships Regatta Race Results

  • Race 1 Royal Greenwich - Sines
Pos in Class       -       Pos OA
  • Class A
1 Wylde Swan- 3
2 Christian Radich- 4
3 Santa Maria Manuela- 5
  • Class B
1 Jolie Brise- 1
2 Blue Clipper- 6
  • Class C
1 Hosanna- 2
  • Class D
1 Rona II- 7
2 Peter von Danzig- 8
  • Retired:
1 Etoile- Class B
2 Vera Cruz- Class B

  • US Feeder Race Charleston - Bermuda
Pos in OA
1 Pride of Baltimore IIClass B
2 OosterscheldeClass A
3 When and IfClass B
4 Spirit of South CarolinaClass B
5 Picton CastleClass A
6 Alexander von Humboldt IIClass A

  • Race 2 Sines - Bermuda
Pos in OA
1 Jolie BriseClass B
2 Blue ClipperClass B
3 Wylde SwanClass A
4 SpanielClass C
5 VahineClass D
6 Peter von DanzigClass D
7 Rona II/td]Class D
8 AtylaClass B - Retired
9 BelemClass A - Retired
10 Amerigo VespucciClass A - DNS
11 SagresClass A - Retired

  • Race 3 Bermuda - Boston
Pos in Class       -       Pos OA
  • Class A
1 Oosterschelde- 1
2 Europa- 5
3 Gulden Leeuw- 7
4 Alexander von Humboldt II- 9
  • Class B
1 Pride of Baltimore- 2
2 Jolie Brise- 3
  • Class C
1 Spaniel- 6
2 Regina-Germania- 10
  • Class D
1 Vahine- 4
2 Rona II- 8
3 Peter von Danzig- 11
  • Did not start:
1 Picton Castle- Class A
  • Retired:
1 Atyla- Class B
2 Blue Clipper- Class B
3 Spirit of South Carolina- Class B
4 When and If- Class B
6 HMCS Oriole- Class D

  • Race 4 Boston - Gulf of Saint of Lawrence
Pos in Class       -       Pos OA
  • Class A
1 Union- 1
2 Eagle- 2
3 Oosterschelde- 4
4 Europa- 5
5 Alexander von Humboldt II- 6
6 Gulden Leeuw- 7
7 Esmeralda- 11
8 Picton Castle- 13
9 Guayas- 14
  • Class B
1 Blue Clipper- 3
2 Jolie Brise- 8
3 Spirit of South Carolina- 9
4 Atyla- 10
  • Class C
1 Geronimo- 12
2 Spaniel- 16
3 Regina-Germania- 18
  • Class D
1 Rona II- 15
2 Vahine- 17
3 Peter von Danzig- 19

  • Race 5 Halifax - La Havre
Pos in Class       -       Pos OA
  • Class A
1 Oosterschelde- 1
2 Gulden Leeuw- 4
3 Alexander von Humboldt II- 5
  • Class B
1 Blue Clipper- 2
2 Jolie Brise- 3
3 Atyla *- 6
  • Class C
1 Regina-Germania- 8
2 Spaniel- 9
  • Class D
1 Rona II- 7
2 Vahine- 10
3 Peter von Danzig- 11


* Time penalty Rule 21.2
Ostatnio zmieniany: 2 dni 19 godzin temu przez NavyNews. Powód: Aktualizacja

Proszę Zaloguj lub Zarejestruj się, aby dołączyć do konwersacji.

Reklama Google
Reklama Google
Zasilane przez Forum Kunena